Pizza Hut Delivery & Cinema

IMG_0023_2

So today, was one of those days when you find yourself doing nothing but moving from your bed to your seat. I did however get up, do my makeup and picked an outfit out. I decided I was going to have a movie sort of day however my movie days consist of watching half and then either getting bored or changing the movie to a different one. I’m not a movie lover but I do love going to the cinema.

Here I am wearing the lipgloss Stay Glossy in the colour Always Lovely by Rimmel London, it stays tastes yummy even though that’s not the aim haha.
http://uk.rimmellondon.com

I am also wearing the AMAZING Mac mascara, it makes your eyelashes look so much bigger and brighter, my favourite so far for sure 🙂
http://www.maccosmetics.co.uk

&
My eyebrows are done with the Seventeen BROW KIT. I got this for Christmas and I think it’s fab. It’s not too heavy although here I don’t think it suits my colour hair but it applies really soft.
£5.99 !!
http://www.seventeen.com
http://www.boots.com

IMG_9571
I have only just realised that on post of my pictures my nails are always chipped haha I’m sure a lot of your will realise this but everyone gets chipped nails every now and again, haha.
🙂

IMG_0071
But later on through the day my Brother came to see me at Uni and we grabbed a Pizza Hut delivery!! It was soo nice however it was cold by the time we got to eat it as we were waiting ages for it to be ready when we went to collect it 😦 We got a half and half pizza, which I think is such a good idea!! Also cheesy garlic bread and chocolate cookie dough mmmm!

– https://www.pizzahut.co.uk

IMG_0645
My favourite drink EVER!!!
Fluffy coat – http://www.newlook.com

IMG_0072

IMG_0071
And then we went to the cinema to see ‘It Follows’ which was such a freaky film. It is meant to be a scary film but it was just soooooooo messed up haha.

http://www.myvue.com

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Pizza Hut Delivery & Cinema

  1. Omg went saw that same movie last week, it was bizarre, whole load of naked ladies, did make me jump couple times, and the weird music throughout it yeah…. I love pop tarts. And oh yeah chocolate cookie dough hell yeah. Honestly if you was nearer I would gatecrash lol 😛 x

    Liked by 1 person

    • It is so so so weird it didn’t so much scare me but freak me out hahaha just naked people weeing and stuff !! Pop tarts are amazing !! And awwh definitely! London is far though isn’t it 😦 x

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s